BC Summer Games wrap-up in Abbotsford

Leave a comment

Full results

Here are the BC Summer Games medalists:

Zone 1: 

  • Heather Potkins (Nelson): 2nd Open C1 2000, 3rd C2 500, 3rd C1 500, 3rd Open C2 2000, 3rd C4 500, 1st C1 Slalom
  • Tessa Timmermans (Nelson): 3rd C2 500, 3rd C4 500
  • Bailey Stephani (Nelson): 1st LtoT C2 500, 1st LotT C1 200, 3rd C4 500
  • Anna Milde (Nelson): 1st LtoT C2 500, 3rd Open C2 2000, 3rd C4 500

Zone 2:

  • Kierra Willis (Kamloops): 3rd Mixed O6 2000
  • Sara Priestley (Kamloops): 3rd Mixed O6 2000
  • Olivia Eccleston (Kamloops): 3rd Mixed O6 2000
  • Stanley Netherton (Kamloops): 1st K2 500, 3rd C2 500, 3rd Mixed O6 2000, 1st K1 500, 3rd Open C2 2000, 1st K4 500, 3rd C4 500
  • Aiden Tabata (Kamloops): 1st K2 500, 3rd Mixed O6 2000, 3rd K1 500, 1st Open K2 2000, 3rd Open C2 2000, 1st K4 500
  • Sol Jacques (Penticton): 3rd C2 500, 3rd LtoT C1 200
  • Jacob Brochu (Kamloops): 3rd Mixed O6 2000, 1st Open K2 2000, 1st K4 500, 3rd C4 500
  • Vladimir Demishkevich (Kamloops): 1st K4 500, 3rd C4 500
  • Jonas Decker (Kamloops): 3rd C4 500

Zone 3: 

  • Cassidy MacPherson (Ridge): 1st Open K1 2000, 1st C2 500, 1st K2 500, 1st K1 500, 1st Open K2 2000, 1st Open C2 2000
  • Jia Kim (Ridge): 2nd Open K1 2000, 1st C2 500, 1st K2 500, 2nd C1 500, 1st Open K2 2000, 1st Open C2 2000
  • Lily Small (Ridge): 2nd LtoT C2 500, 3rd Mixed OC6 500, 1st LtoT K2 500, 3rd K4 500
  • Megan Pankratz (Pitt Meadows): 2nd LtoT C2 500, 3rd Mixed OC6 500, 1st LtoT K2 500, 1st LtoT K1 200
  • Kirsten Cheung (Fort Langley): 3rd Mixed OC6 500, 3rd Mixed C4 500, 3rd K4 500
  • Natasha Spring (Fort Langley): 3rd Mixed C4 500
  • Noah Said (Ridge): 2nd Open C1 2000, 3rd Mixed C4 500, 2nd C2 500, 3rd K4 500, 2nd Open C2 2000, 2nd C4 500
  • Ryan Hayes (Fort Langley): 2nd Open K1 2000, 3rd K2 500, 3rd Mixed OC6 500, 3rd Open K2 2000, 3rd K4 500
  • Alex Dmitriev (Ridge): 3rd K2 500, 3rd Mixed OC6 500, 3rd Open K2 2000, 2nd LtoT C1 200, 3rd K4 500
  • Austin Atkins (Chilliwack): 1st LtoT K2 500, 1st LtoT C2 500, 2nd LtoT K1 200, 2nd C4 500, 2nd K1 Slalom, 2nd C1 Slalom
  • Finley Capstick (Chilliwack): 1st LtoT K2 500, 3rd Mixed OC6 500, 1st LtoT C2 500, 3rd K1 Slalom, 3rd C1 Slalom
  • Quinn Thompson (Burnaby): 3rd Mixed C4 500, 2nd C2 500, 2nd Open C2 2000, 2nd C4 500
  • Samuel Hao (Ridge): 2nd LtoT C2 500, 3rd K4 500
  • Samuel Rosenthal (Ridge): 2nd LtoT C2 500, 3rd K4 500, 3rd K4 500
  • Avery Wilkins (Chilliwack): 2nd C4 500, 1st K1 Slalom , 1st C1 Slalom

Zone 4: 

  • Georgia Langdon (Burnaby): 1st Open C1 2000, 2nd C2 500, 1st C1 500, 2nd Open C2 2000; 1st C4 500
  • Ula Langdon (Burnaby): 2nd C2 500, 2nd K2 500, 2nd Mixed C4 500, 1st K4 500, 2nd Open C2 2000, 1st K4 500; 1st C4 500
  • Katrina Loutet (Burnaby): 2nd K2 500, 2nd Mixed C4 500, 2nd K1 500, 2nd Open K2 2000, 1st K4 500, 1st C4 500
  • Kira Kishimoto (Burnaby): 1st K4 500
  • Mika Asano (Burnaby): 2nd Open K2 2000, 1st K4 500, 2nd C1 Slalom
  • Elissa Elmadani (Burnaby): 1st K4 500; 1st C4 500, 1st K1 Slalom
  • Ivan Strashenko (Burnaby): 3rd Open K1 2000, 2nd K2 500, 2nd Mixed C4 500, 2nd K1 500, 1st K4 500, 2nd Open K2 2000
  • Edward Colhoun (Burnaby): 2nd K2 500, 2nd Mixed C4 500, 2nd Open K2 2000
  • Devon Holcroft (Burnaby): 1st K4 500, 3rd LtoT K1 200

Zone 5:

  • Elisa Robson-Brown (False Creek): 3rd Open K1 2000, 3rd K2 500, 2nd Mixed O6 2000, 3rd K1 500, 3rd Open K2 2000, 3rd LtoT C1 200, 2nd K4 500, 3rd C1 Slalom
  • Keisa Bleier (False Creek): 3rd Open C1 2000, 2nd Mixed OC6 500, 1st Mixed C4 500,2nd LtoT K2 500, 2nd K4 500; 2nd C4 500
  • Gillian Helliwell (False Creek): 3rd K2 500, 2nd Mixed OC6 500, 3rd Open K2 2000, 3rd LtoT K1 200; 2nd C4 500, 2nd K1 Slalom
  • Asha Senanyake (False Creek): 2nd Mixed OC6 500, 1st Mixed C4 500, 2nd LtoT K2 500
  • Madeline Beaudry (Pemberton): 2nd Mixed O6 2000, 2nd K4 500; 2nd C4 500
  • Jill Esseltine (Pemberton): 2nd Mixed O6 2000, 2nd K4 500
  • Alexis Balsamo (Pemberton): 2nd C4 500
  • Ydris Hunter (False Creek): 1st Open C1 2000, 1st Mixed C4 500, 1st C2 500, 2nd Mixed O6 2000, 1st C1 500, 1st C4 500
  • Quinn Phare (Pemberton): 3rd Open C1 2000, 2nd Mixed OC6 500, 2nd Mixed O6 2000, 2nd C1 500, 1st Open C2 2000, 1st C4 500
  • Kenjio MacMartin (False Creek): 2nd Mixed OC6 500, 1st C4 500
  • Shikari King (Pemberton): 2nd Mixed OC6 500, 1st Mixed C4 500, 1st LtoT C1 200
  • Arjun Senanyake (False Creek): 1st C2 500, 2nd Mixed O6 2000, 3rd C1 500, 1st Open C2 2000, 1st C4 500

Zone 6:

  • Kathleen Sargent (Chinook): 1st Mixed OC6 500, 1st Mixed O6 2000, 3rd K4 500, 3rd K1 Slalom
  • Brin Nyvall (Chinook): 1st Mixed OC6 500, 1st Mixed O6 2000, 2nd K4 500, 2nd LtoT K1 200, 3rd K4 500
  • Riele Hein (Nanaimo): 1st Mixed OC6 500, 3rd LtoT K2 500, 3rd K4 500
  • Alena Stenning-Lint (Nanaimo): 3rd LtoT K2 500, 1st Mixed O6 2000, 2nd K4 500, 3rd K4 500
  • Thomas Duff (Nanaimo): 1st Open K1 2000, 1st Mixed O6 2000, 2nd K4 500
  • Jackson Ali (Nanaimo): 2nd LtoT K2 500, 1st Mixed OC6 500, 3rd LtoT C2 500, 2nd K4 500, 1st LtoT K1 200
  • Jackson Fraser (Nanaimo): 2nd LtoT K2 500, 1st Mixed O6 2000
  • Graham Hein (Nanaimo): 3rd LtoT K2 500, 3rd LtoT C2 500
  • Aksel Schroeder (Nanaimo): 3rd LtoT K2 500
  • Jacob Horwood (Nanaimo): 1st Mixed OC6 500, 2nd K4 500
  • Nolan Tomaselli (Nanaimo): 1st Mixed OC6 500, 2nd K4 500
  • Hunter Nyvall (Chinook): 1st Mixed O6 2000, 2nd K4 500, 2nd K4 500

Zone 8:

  • Erin Ball (Prince George): 3rd LtoT C2 500
  • Autumn Litnosky (Prince George): 3rd LtoT C2 500, 2nd LtoT C1 200
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s